16 — 17.11.2016 Novosibirsk, Russia
We invite you to take part in the regular 5th International Seminar with elements of scientific school for young scientists «Topical issues of heat and mass transfer at phase transitions and multiphase flows in modern chemical technology and energy equipment» (ISHM V).
International Seminar ISHM V will be held in Novosibirsk at the Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics SB RAS
16 - 17 November 2016.
At the seminar the invited topical reports and oral presentations on the key issues of heat and mass transfer at phase transitions and multiphase flows
with application to the development and design of modern chemical technology apparatuses and energy equipment will be presented. Together with the invited
speakers, the students, graduate students, young scientists, and engineers at the age of 35 years are also invited to attend the Seminar. Registration fee for
participants is not provided.
To participate in the Seminar with an oral presentation all authors are required to submit the 1 page abstracts in English on the e-mail ishm@itp.nsc.ru up to 22 September 2016. Abstract guidelines and template by following here. With theses should be sent to an expert conclusion on the possibility of publication (in electronic form), as well as for IT SB RAS permission to export abroad.
The International Seminar with elements of scientific school for young scientists will be held two times in one year at support of the Russian Science Foundation of the Project No. 14-49-00010- «Comprehensive investigation of relationship between self-organization of the flows and non-equilibrium interfacial heat and mass transfer under the conditions of multiscale interaction relating to development of high technologies in distillation and energy equipment». The pevious seminar (ISHM-IV) held on April 18 - 19, 2016 in the Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics. The program of the fourth workshop is available here.
Organizations:
Seminar dates:November 16 - 17 2016
Location: Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics, 630090, 1 Acad. Lavrentiev ave., Novosibirsk, Russia.
The scope of the Seminar covers the following areas:
Chairs
Academician of RAS Nakoryakov V.E. (IT SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Corr. Member of RAS Pavlenko A.N. (IT SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Co-Chairs
Prof. Kuznetsov V.V. (IT SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Prof. Li Xingang (Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
Scientific Secretary
Ph.D Surtaev A.S. (IT SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Secretary
Gozhenko I.V. (IT SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia)
Participants
List of participants:
Russian scientists:
1. V.E. Nakoryakov (Academician of RAS, Consultant, IT SB RAS);
2. A.N. Pavlenko (Corr. Member of RAS, Head of laboratory, IT SB RAS);
3. V.V. Kuznetsov (Professor, Doctor of sciences, Head of department, IT SB RAS);
4. O.V. Sharypov (Doctor of Sciences, Deputy Director of Institute, IT SB RAS)
5. I.I. Gogonin (Professor, Doctor of sciences, Leading researcher, IT SB RAS);
6. V.I. Terekhov (Professor, Doctor of sciences, Head of department, IT SB RAS);
7. O.A. Kabov (Professor, Doctor of sciences, Head of laboratory, IT SB RAS);
8. S.I. Lezhnin (Doctor of sciences, Leading researcher, IT SB RAS);
9. V.N. Yarigin (Professor, Doctor of sciences, Head of laboratory, IT SB RAS);
10. A.D. Nazarov (Doctor of sciences, Leading researcher, IT SB RAS);
11. M.I. Nizovtsev (Doctor of sciences, Head of laboratory, IT SB RAS);
12. N.N. Zubkov (Professor, Doctor of sciences, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow, Russia);
13. A.G. Laptev (Professor, Doctor of sciences, FGBOU VPO “Kazan State Power Engineering University, Kazan, Russia);
14. E.A. Lapteva (PhD, Associate professor, FGBOU VPO “Kazan State Power Engineering University, Kazan, Russia);
15. A.V. Morozov (Doctor of sciences, Associate Professor, Leading researcher, Institute for Physics and Power Engineering, Obninsk, Russia);
16. V. L. Sennitskii (Doctor of sciences, Leading researcher, Lavrentiev Institute of Hydrodynamics SB RAS, Professor of Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia);
17. E.A. Chinnov (Doctor of Sciences, Deputy Head of laboratory, IT SB RAS);
18. M.A. Pakhomov (Doctor of Sciences, Leading researcher, IT SB RAS);
19. E.Ya. Gatapova (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
20. N.I. Pecherkin (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
21. V.E. Zhukov (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
22. P.D. Lobanov (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
23. A.S. Kurdyumov (Researcher, IT SB RAS);
24. V.I. Zhukov (PhD, Associate professor, NSTU);
25. A.N. Sterlyagov (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
26. O.A. Volodin (PhD, Research fellow, IT SB RAS);
27. V.Yu. Borodulin (Leading engineer, IT SB RAS);
28. V.N. Letushko (Leading engineer, IT SB RAS);
29. B.V. Perepelitsa (PhD, Leading researcher, IT SB RAS);
30. A.N. Tsoi (PhD, Research fellow, IT SB RAS);
31. R. A. Dekhtyar (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
32. S.V. Dimov (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
33. A.I. Kataev (Leading engineer, IT SB RAS);
34. I.B. Mironova (Leading electronic, IT SB RAS);
35. T.M. Farakhov (PhD, researcher, FGBOU VPO “Kazan State Power Engineering University, Kazan, Russia);
36. E.P. Afanasiev (Engineer, JSC Surgut Condensate Stabilization Plant, Surgut, Russia);
37. N.I. Timoshenko (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
38. S. Taskaev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics, Novosibirsk, Russia);
39. V.G. Prikhodko (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
40. I.V. Yarygin (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
41. V.V. Ovchinnikov (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
42. M.V. Gorbachev (PhD, Associate Professor, Novosibirsk State Technical University, Novosibirsk);
43. V.I. Kalita (Doctor of sciences, Head of laboratory, Baikov Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science);
44. D.I. Komlev (PhD, Deputy Head of laboratory, Baikov Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science, Moscow).
Foreign scientists:
1. X. Li (Professor, Tianjin University, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, NERCDT Director, “National PeiYang Distillation Tech. Eng. Limited Company” Director, China);
2. B. Jiang (Professor, Tianjin University, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, NERCDT Deputy Director, China);
3. M.Y. Liu (Professor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, Tianjin, P. R. China);
4. V.S. Ajaev (Leading researcher, IT SB RAS, Professor, Department of Mathematics, Southern Methodist University, Dallas, USA);
5. H. Sui (Ph.D. in Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor in School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
6. L. Zhang (PhD in Chemical Engineering, Professor, School of Environmental Science and Engineering, Tianjin-Basic Chemical Experiments Dept., Tianjin University, China);
7. H. Li (Ph.D. in Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
8. X. Gao (Ph.D. in Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
9. Haifeng Cong (Ph.D. students, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
10. Cong Shan (Ph.D. in Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
11. Tian Yu Feng (Senior engineer,Master,in Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor in School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
12. Xu Changchun (Ph.D. in Chemical Engineering, Associate Professor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
13. Ding Hui (Associate professor, Associate Professor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
14. Wang Tao(Associate Professor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
15. Shengrui Yan (Master in Chemical Engineering, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
16. Xiaoming Xiao (Ph.D. in Chemical Engineering, Assistant Professor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
17. L. He (Postdoctor, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
18. Liu Ying (engineer, master student, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
19. Peng Yan(Ph.D. students, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
20. Y.W. Cai(Ph.D. in Chemical Engineering, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
21. L.F. Hui (Master Degree,.in Chemical Engineering, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
22. Y. Lv (Ph.D. candidate in Chemical Engineering, School of Chemical Engineering and Technology, Tianjin University, China);
23. A.L. Ekaid (PhD, Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering Dept., University of Technology, Baghdad, Iraq);
24. A. Zaboronok (Department of Neurosurgery, University of Tsukuba, Tsukuba, Japan);
25. L. Zaidi (University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediène, Algiers, Algeria);
26. K.F. Yassin (Novosibirsk State Technical University, Novosibirsk, Russia, Northern Technical University, Kirkuk, Iraq);
27. H.Q. Khafaji (Senior researcher, Mechanical Engineering Dept., University of Technology, Baghdad, Iraq);
Young scientists, post-graduates, students:
1. A.V. Pityk (Post-graduate, Institute for Physics and Power Engineering, Obninsk, Russia);
2. Vorobyev M.A. (Post-graduate, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
3. G.K. Shagieva (Post-graduate, FGBOU VPO “Kazan State Power Engineering University, Kazan, Russia);
4. А.А. Radyuk (Post-graduate, Baikov Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science, Moscow);
5. А.Yu. Ivannikov (PhD, Researcher, Baikov Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science, Moscow);
6. P.R. Votinov (Student, NSTU);
7. V.S. Naumkin (Post-graduate, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
8. A.E. Gorelikova (Post-graduate, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
9. A.A. Borisov (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
10. A.M. Shonina (student, NSU);
11. A. Safonov (PhD, Senior researcher, IT SB RAS);
12. V.V. Cheverda (PhD, Researcher, IT SB RAS);
13. D. Shvetsov (Student, NSTU);
14. D.G. Amanbaeva (Student, NSTU);
15. Y.L. Bityutskaya (Post-graduate, research engineer, IT SB RAS);
16. S.I. Radko (Post-graduate, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
17. A.S. Strelnik (student, NSU);
18. A. V. Klimov (Post-graduate, research engineer, IT SB RAS);
19. I.A. Kozulin (PhD, Research fellow, IT SB RAS);
20. A.S. Surtaev (PhD, Senior Researcher, IT SB RAS);
21. M.V. Bartashevich (PhD, Research fellow, IT SB RAS);
22. M.S. Makarov (PhD, Research fellow, IT SB RAS);
23. M.V. Shestakov (Engineer, IT SB RAS);
24. A.Yu. Sakhnov (PhD, Research fellow, IT SB RAS);
25. M.V. Timoshevskiy (Post-graduate, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
26. K.S. Pervunin (Research fellow, IT SB RAS);
27. A.N. Chernyavskiy (Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
28. V.S. Serdyukov (Post-graduate, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
29. A.V. Meleshkin (PhD, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
30. D.V. Kuznetsov (Post-graduate, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
31. A.S. Nebuchinov (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
32. M.I. Moiseev (Post-graduate, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
33. E.N. Shatskiy (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
34. A.A. Borisov (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
35. V.V. Guzanov (Engineer, IT SB RAS);
36. A.A. Pil’nik (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
37. K.I. Stepanov (Research fellow, IT SB RAS);
38. A.S. Agazhanov (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
39. O.A. Gobizov (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
40. S.V. Starinsky (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
41. M.A. Serebryakova (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
42. A.O. Zamchiy (PhD, Engineer, IT SB RAS);
43. E.M. Bochkareva (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
44. E.B. Butakov (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
45. E.Yu. Slesareva (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
46. M.V. Cherdantsev (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
47. A.A. Yagodnicina (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
48. V.S. Morozov (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS, Research engineer, IT SB RAS);
49. A.S. Mordovskikh (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
50. G.V. Bartkus (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
51. S. Arsentyev (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
52. K, Borynyak (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
53. S. Vostrikov (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
54. D. Gluzdov (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
55. I. Poletaev (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
56. G. Sukhorukov (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
57. M. Nichik (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
58. E. Tkachenko (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
59. A. Papulov (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
60. V. Tumanov (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
61. E. Isachenko (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
62. V. Ivaschenko (Student, NSU, Laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
63. S.E. Spesivtsev (Student, NSU, laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
64. R.R. Yusupov (Student, NSU, laboratory assistant, IT SB RAS);
65. F.V. Ronshin (Post-graduate, research engineer, IT SB RAS);
66. I.I. Zapryagaev (Post-graduate, research engineer, IT SB RAS);
67. A.P. Vinokurov (Post-graduate, IT SB RAS);
The detailed conference program can be found by following the link
The text of the first announcement in Russian and English can be downloaded here.
To participate in the Seminar with an oral presentation all authors are required to submit the 1 page abstracts in English on the e-mail ishm@itp.nsc.ru up to 22 September 2016. The abstracts must be prepared in the both MS Word and PDF formats. Abstract guidelines and template by following this link.
Working languages of the Seminar: English. Presentation of the reports should be prepared in English.
First announcement | up to September 09, 2016 |
Abstracts submission | up to September 22, 2015 |
Second announcement with preliminary program of the seminar | up to November 01, 2016 |
Seminar dates | November 16 - 17, 2016 |
630090, Novosibirsk, 1 acad. Lavrentiev ave.
Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics SB RAS
Scientific Secretary — Ph.D. Surtaev Anton Sergeevich
mob. +7 (913) 755-97-69
Secretary — Gozhenko Irina Vasilievna
tel. (383) 330-87-00
E-mail ishm@itp.nsc.ru